0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
      Key Features
      • 870-gram size 54 frame, with derailleur and water bottle mounting hardware
      • Oversize tapered head tube and bottom bracket for precise handling and pedaling efficiency
      • Pro-level performance at a fraction of the cost
      • Internal cable routings reduce aerodynamic drag
      • Slender seat stays and fork smooth the ride
      • Clearance for 28mm tires

      What the Frame Comes With
      • Frame and Fork
      • Headset installed with same spacers as production. Fork is not cut.
      • Seat Collar
      • Adjusted through axles
      • Derailleur hanger
      • Carbon paste
      • Owners manual for R1 Frameset
    Frame Size520540560575590
    A Stack527550569584612
    B Reach380386391397408
    C HT124146164178211
    D Rear Center406406408408408
    E Front Center578583590596613
    F Wheelbase9739799889931012
    G BB drop7272727267
    H ST angle73.773.4737372.4
    I HT angle7272.873.273.774
    J TT (effective)534550565576602
    K ST (physical)520540560575590
    L Fork Offset43
    Wheel size700c
    Fork length367
    Trail67.4
    Component Detail
    Front Derailleur No Compatability
    Seat Post 31.6mm
    Seat Clamp 36.4mm
    Eye to Eye length 250mm
    Stroke 75mm
    Fork Compatability 203mm
    Max Tire Size 2.5"
    Max Chainring Size 36t
    Shock Mountain Bushing Front 25x8
    Shock Mountain Brushing Rear 30x8

    LIMITED WARRANTY

    Two (2) years from the date of purchase for the original owner.

    To ensure a long service life and good durability of your bike, only use it for its intended purpose, see Intended Use warning in your owner’s manual, and or on our website in the product information page. The manufacturer’s assembly instructions (especially the torque settings for bolts) and the prescribed maintenance intervals must be strictly followed as well.

    This Warranty does NOT cover:

    • Normal wear and tear
    • Improper assembly
    • Improper follow-up maintenance
    • Installation of components, parts, or accessories not originally intended for or compatible with the bicycle as sold
    • Damage or failure due to accident, misuse, abuse, or neglect
    • Labor charges for part replacement or changeover
    • Bikes used for commercial activities, including those in rental, demo, or security fleets

    Crash Replacement:

    In the event of an accident or severe crash we offer the original purchaser the opportunity to replace their damaged Viathon frame at a greatly reduced cost.

    To make a claim:

    Contact Viathon at Support@viathonbicycles.com to initiate a warranty claim. Proof of purchase is required.

    Further limitations on the limited warranty

    For further limitations and more information on our limited warranty, please visit out site here.