0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
      Key Features
      • 870-gram size 54 frame, with derailleur and water bottle mounting hardware
      • Oversize tapered head tube and bottom bracket for precise handling and pedaling efficiency
      • Pro-level performance at a fraction of the cost

      Additional Features
      • SRAM RED ETAP AXS for shifting speed and accuracy
      • HED Vanquish GP 4 wheels for explosive speed and a crisp road feel
      • Internal cable routings reduce aerodynamic drag
      • ZIPP Service Course SL cockpit for steering precision and comfort
      • Clearance for 28mm tires
    SPEC DETAIL
    FRAMEVIATHON R.1 ROAD FRAME FULL CARBON
    FORKVIATHON R.1 ROAD FORK FULL CARBON
    HEADSETFSA
    REAR DERAILLEURSRAM RED ETAP AXS
    FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM RED ETAP AXS
    SHIFT/BRAKE LEVERSSRAM RED ETAP AXS HRD SHIFT-BRAKE SYSTEM
    ROTORSRAM CLX CENTERLOCK R, 160MM
    BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM DUB PF30
    CRANKSETSRAM RED D1 DUB 48-35T
    CASSETTESRAM RED XG-1290 10-28
    CHAINSRAM RED D1
    SPEC DETAIL
    FRONT AXLE12MM X 100MM QUICK RELEASE THRU-AXLE
    REAR AXLE12MM X 142MM QUICK RELEASE THRU-AXLE
    WHEELSHED VANQUISH GP V4 CARBON CLINCHER, CENTER LOCK HUBS
    TIRESCONTINENTAL GRAND PRIX 5000 S 25mm BLACK CHILI
    INNER TUBESKENDA PRESTA
    HANDLE BARZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL-70
    BAR TAPEFIZIK WHITE
    STEMZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL 110MM
    SEAT POSTZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL 0 OFFSET
    SADDLEFIZIK ANTARES R1 141mm CARBON RAIL
    SPEC DETAIL
    FRAMEVIATHON R.1 ROAD FRAME
    FORKVIATHON R.1 ROAD FORK
    HEADSETFSA
    REAR DERAILLEURSRAM RED ETAP AXS
    FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM RED ETAP AXS
    SHIFT/BRAKE LEVERSSRAM RED ETAP AXS HRD SHIFT-BRAKE SYSTEM
    ROTORSRAM CLX CENTERLOCK R, 160MM
    BOTTOM BRACKETSRAM DUB PF30
    CRANKSETSRAM RED D1 DUB 48-35T
    CASSETTESRAM RED XG-1290 10-28
    CHAINSRAM RED D1
    FRONT AXLE12MM X 100MM QUICK RELEASE THRU-AXLE
    REAR AXLE12MM X 142MM QUICK RELEASE THRU-AXLE
    WHEELSHED VANQUISH GP V4 CARBON CLINCHER, CENTER LOCK HUBS
    TIRESCONTINENTAL GRAND PRIX 5000 S, 700 X 25, BLACK + BLACK CHILI
    INNER TUBESKENDA 23/25C
    HANDLE BARFIZIK SERVICE COURSE SL-70 ERGO
    BAR TAPEFIZIK WHITE
    STEMZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL B1, 31.8MM, 6°, 110MM
    SEAT POSTZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL B1, 0 OFFSET, 27.2MM, 330MM
    SADDLEFIZIK ANTARES R1

    We reserve the right to make changes to the product information contained on this site at any time without notice, including with respect to equipment, specifications, models, colors, and materials.

    Frame Size52545657.559
    A Stack527550569584612
    B Reach380386391397408
    C HT124146164178211
    D Rear Center406406408408408
    E Front Center578583590596613
    F Wheelbase9739799889931012
    G BB drop7272727267
    H ST angle73.773.4737372.4
    I HT angle7272.873.273.774
    J TT (effective)534550565576602
    K ST (physical)520540560575590
    L Fork Offset43
    Wheel size700c
    Fork length367
    Trail67.4
    Show: |

    LIMITED WARRANTY

    Two (2) years from the date of purchase for the original owner.

    To ensure a long service life and good durability of your bike, only use it for its intended purpose, see Intended Use warning in your owner’s manual, and or on our website in the product information page. The manufacturer’s assembly instructions (especially the torque settings for bolts) and the prescribed maintenance intervals must be strictly followed as well.

    This Warranty does NOT cover:

    • Normal wear and tear
    • Improper assembly
    • Improper follow-up maintenance
    • Installation of components, parts, or accessories not originally intended for or compatible with the bicycle as sold
    • Damage or failure due to accident, misuse, abuse, or neglect
    • Labor charges for part replacement or changeover
    • Bikes used for commercial activities, including those in rental, demo, or security fleets

    Crash Replacement:

    In the event of an accident or severe crash we offer the original purchaser the opportunity to replace their damaged Viathon frame at a greatly reduced cost.

    To make a claim:

    Contact Viathon at Support@viathonbicycles.com to initiate a warranty claim. Proof of purchase is required.

    Further limitations on the limited warranty

    For further limitations and more information on our limited warranty, please visit out site here.