Cyber Week | Our Biggest Sale of the Year | 30% Off In-Stock Bicycles *Excluding AXS Bikes
0 Cart
Added to Cart
    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
    Total
      Key Features
      • 870-gram size 54 frame, with derailleur and water bottle mounting hardware
      • Oversize tapered head tube and bottom bracket for precise handling and pedaling efficiency
      • Pro-level performance at a fraction of the cost

      Additional Features
      • Shimano Dura-Ace, the benchmark in shifting speed and accuracy
      • 35mm Knight TLA carbon wheels for winning aerodynamics
      • Internal cable routings reduce aerodynamic drag
      • Zipp SL carbon handlebar for steering precision and seatpost for comfort
      • Clearance for 28mm tires
    SPEC DETAIL
    FRAMEVIATHON R.1 ROAD FRAME FULL CARBON
    FORKVIATHON R.1 ROAD FORK FULL CARBON
    HEADSETFSA
    REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO DURA-ACE RD-R9100
    FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO DURA-ACE FD-R9100
    SHIFT/BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO DURA-ACE ST-R9120
    ROTORSHIMANO SM-RT900 160MM
    BOTTOM BRACKETROTOR PRESS FIT 4624
    CRANKSETSHIMANO DURA-ACE FC-R9100, 50-34T
    CASSETTESHIMANO DURA-ACE CS-R9100, 11-30
    CHAINSHIMANO CN-HG901
    SPEC DETAIL
    FRONT AXLE12MM X 100MM QUICK RELEASE THRU-AXLE
    REAR AXLE12MM X 142MM QUICK RELEASE THRU-AXLE
    WHEELSKNIGHT 35MM TLA CARBON CLINCHER DT 240 CENTER LOCK HUBS
    TIRESCONTINENTAL GRAND PRIX 5000 TL 700 X 25MM BLACK CHILI
    INNER TUBESKENDA 60MM PRESTA
    HANDLE BARZIPP SL-70 CARBON
    BAR TAPEFIZIK WHITE
    STEMZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL 110MM
    SEAT POSTZIPP CARBON 0 OFFSET
    SADDLEFIZIK ANTARES R1 141MM CARBON BRAIDED RAILS
    SPEC DETAIL
    FRAMEVIATHON R.1 ROAD FRAME
    FORKVIATHON R.1 ROAD FORK
    HEADSETFSA
    REAR DERAILLEURSHIMANO DURA-ACE RD-R9100, 11-SPEED, SHADOW
    FRONT DERAILLEURSHIMANO DURA-ACE FD-R9100, DOWN-SWING, BRAZED-ON TYPE
    SHIFT/BRAKE LEVERSSHIMANO DURA-ACE ST-R9120, DISC BRAKE
    ROTORSHIMANO SM-RT900, 160MM, W/LOCK RING
    BOTTOM BRACKETROTOR PRESS FIT 30TO24 CONVERTER
    CRANKSETSHIMANO DURA-ACE FC-R9100, HOLLOWTECH2, 50-34T
    CASSETTESHIMANO DURA-ACE CS-R9100, 11-SPEED, 11-30
    CHAINSHIMANO CN-HG901, 11-SPEED
    FRONT AXLESHIMANO E-THRU AXLE 100X12MM
    REAR AXLESHIMANO E-THRU AXLE 142X12MM
    WHEELSKNIGHT 35 TLA CARBON CLINCHER, IW 19.5MM, EW 27.5MM, 35MM DEPTH, DT 240 CENTER LOCK DISC HUBS
    TIRESCONTINENTAL GRAND PRIX 5000 TL 700 X 25 BLACK + BLACK CHILI
    INNER TUBESKENDA 23/25C
    HANDLE BARZIPP SL-70 ERGO CARBON
    BAR TAPEFIZIK WHITE
    STEMZIPP SERVICE COURSE SL B1, 31.8MM, 6°, 110MM
    SEAT POSTZIPP SL CARBON B1, 0 OFFSET, 27.2MM, 330MM
    SADDLEFIZIK ANTARES R1

    We reserve the right to make changes to the product information contained on this site at any time without notice, including with respect to equipment, specifications, models, colors, and materials.

    Frame Size520540560575590
    A Stack527550569584612
    B Reach380386391397408
    C HT124146164178211
    D Rear Center406406408408408
    E Front Center578583590596613
    F Wheelbase9739799889931012
    G BB drop7272727267
    H ST angle73.773.4737372.4
    I HT angle7272.873.273.774
    J TT (effective)534550565576602
    K ST (physical)520540560575590
    L Fork Offset43
    Wheel size700c
    Fork length367
    Trail67.4
    Component Detail
    Front Derailleur No Compatability
    Seat Post 31.6mm
    Seat Clamp 36.4mm
    Eye to Eye length 250mm
    Stroke 75mm
    Fork Compatability 203mm
    Max Tire Size 2.5"
    Max Chainring Size 36t
    Shock Mountain Bushing Front 25x8
    Shock Mountain Brushing Rear 30x8

    LIMITED WARRANTY

    Two (2) years from the date of purchase for the original owner.

    To ensure a long service life and good durability of your bike, only use it for its intended purpose, see Intended Use warning in your owner’s manual, and or on our website in the product information page. The manufacturer’s assembly instructions (especially the torque settings for bolts) and the prescribed maintenance intervals must be strictly followed as well.

    This Warranty does NOT cover:

    • Normal wear and tear
    • Improper assembly
    • Improper follow-up maintenance
    • Installation of components, parts, or accessories not originally intended for or compatible with the bicycle as sold
    • Damage or failure due to accident, misuse, abuse, or neglect
    • Labor charges for part replacement or changeover
    • Bikes used for commercial activities, including those in rental, demo, or security fleets

    Crash Replacement:

    In the event of an accident or severe crash we offer the original purchaser the opportunity to replace their damaged Viathon frame at a greatly reduced cost.

    To make a claim:

    Contact Viathon at Support@viathonbicycles.com to initiate a warranty claim. Proof of purchase is required.

    Further limitations on the limited warranty

    For further limitations and more information on our limited warranty, please visit out site here.